Merit list - 10th Class Annual 2011 - Kashmir Student | 24 Hour Education Service - JKBOSE, Kashmir University, IUST, BGSBU

Latest

Wednesday, December 28, 2011

Merit list - 10th Class Annual 2011


Jammu and Kashmir State Board of School Education (JKBOSE) on Wednesday declared the result of 10th standard annual examination – 2011.
Some details of the result are as follows: -
Total number of students enrolled: 50685
Number of boys enrolled: 27475
Number of girls enrolled: 23210
Total number of students qualified: 29280
Total number of students qualified but to improve: 4238
Total number of students no qualified: 17292
Overall pass percentage: 66.13
MERIT LIST
1st Position: Naseer Ahmad Rather of Sidrah Institute of Education, Anantnag.
1st Position: Khayrul Nisa of SAMIE, Beerwa.
1st Position: Aamir Mustafa of Tyndle Biscoe School, Srinagar.
1st Position: Hafsa Haroon of Presentation Convent School, Srinagar.
1st Position: Khubaan Jamshed of Mallinson Girls School, Srinagar.
2nd Position: Afnan Showkat of Saint Joseph’s School, Baramulla.
2nd Position: Anies Ul Amin of Iqbal Memorial Institute (Boys), Srinagar.
2nd Position: Faakirah Rashid of Wood Land House School, Srinagar.
2nd Position: Andleeb Fida of Presentation Convent School, Srinagar.
2nd Position: Haaiqah Suhail of Presentation Convent School, Srinagar.
2nd Position: Kifa Peerzada of Presentation Convent School, Srinagar.
2nd Position: Saba Khan of Presentation Convent School, Srinagar.
2nd Position: Amaar Tariq of Mallinson Girls School, Srinagar.
2nd Position: Rutbaa Ishfaq of Mallinson Girls School, Srinagar.
3rd Position: Saima Malik of Al Sarwat Convent Institute, Anantnag.
3rd Position: Malik Shujat Mushtaq of Burn Hall School, Srinagar.
3rd Position: Burooj Iqbal Shah of Srinagar British School, Srinagar.
3rd Position: Malik Abdul Basit of Minto Circle High School, Srinagar.
3rd Position: Aiman Sahreen of Presentation Convent School, Srinagar.
3rd Position: Farukh Masoodi of Presentation Convent School, Srinagar.
3rd Position: Ifrah Shafeeq of Presentation Convent School, Srinagar.
3rd Position: Maryam Ayub Bacha of Presentation Convent School, Srinagar.
3rd Position: Afshan Zargar of New Era Public School, Srinagar.
3rd Position: Mansha Mir of Tiny Harts School, Srinagar.
3rd Position: Rutba Mufti of Mallinson Girls School, Srinagar.
3rd Position: Sidra Zehra of Mallinson Girls School, Srinagar.
3rd Position: Lyluma Ishfaq of Mallinson Girls School, Srinagar.
3rd Position: Shifa Shafat of Mallinson Girls School.Srinagar.

No comments:

Post a Comment